Most important heading here

Less important heading here

Some additional information here

Emphasized text
  • রবিবার, ২৪ মার্চ ২০১৯, ১০ চৈত্র ১৪২৫
  • ||
শিরোনাম

AL selects 230 candidates for the 11th parliamentary polls

প্রকাশ:  ২৫ নভেম্বর ২০১৮, ২১:১২
Staff Correspondent
প্রিন্ট icon

The ruling Awami League has primarily selected its candidates for some 230 parliamentary seats for the next 11th general election. Awami League on Sunday issued letters to the party aspirants who have been selected to contest the upcoming 11th parliamentary elections which scheduled to be held December 30.

Party senior leaders started the distribution process at its office in the city's Bangabandhu Avenue ccording to the survey reports submitted to the AL chief, some 140 incumbent lawmakers have good reputation in their respective areas.

List of the candidates and name of the constituency:

Panchagarh-1: Md Mazharul Haq Prodhan

Dinajpur-2: Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury

Dinajpur-6: Md Shibli Sadique

Nilphamari-1: Md Aftab Uddin Sarker

Nilphamari-2: Asaduzzaman Noor

Lalmonirhat-2: Nuruzzaman Ahmed

Rangpur-5: HN Ashequr Rahman

Rangpur-6: Sheikh Hasina

Kurigram-4: Zakir Hossain

Jaipurhat-2: Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon

Naogaon-1: Sadhan Chandra Majumder

Naogaon-4: Md Emaz Uddin Pramanik

Naogaon-5: Nizamuddin Jalil

Rajshahi-4: Enamul Haque

Rajshahi-6: Md Shahriar Alam

Natore-3: Zunaid Ahmed Palak

Natore-4: Md Abdul Quddus

Sirajganj-1: Mohammed Nasim

Sirajganj-2: Md Habibe Millat

Sirajganj-3: Dr Abdul Aziz

Sirajganj-4: Tanveer Imam

Sirajganj-5: Abdul Majid Mondol

Sirajganj-6: Hashibur Rahman Swapon

Pabna-1: Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku

Pabna-2: Ahmed Firoz Kabir

Pabna-3: Md Mokbul Hossain

Pabna-4: Shamsur Rahman Sherif

Pabna-5: Golam Faruk Khandakar Prince

Meherpur-1: Farhad Hossain

Kushtia-1: AKM Sarwar Jahan

Kushtia-3: Md Mahbubul Alam Hanif

Kushtia-4: Selim Altaf George

Chuadanga-2: Md Ali Azgar

Jhenaidah-1: Md Abdul Hyee

Jhenaidah-3: Md. Shafiqul Azam Khan

Jashore-1: Sheikh Afil Uddin

Jashore-2: Maj Gen (Retd) Nasir Uddin

Jashore-3: Kazi Nabil Ahmed

Jashore-5: Shawpan Bhattacharjee

Jashore-6: Ismat Ara Sadique

Magura-1: Saifuzzaman Shikhar

Magura-2: Biren Sikder

Narail-2: Mashrafe Bin Mortaza

Bagerhat-1: Sheikh Helal Uddin

Bagerhat-2: Sheikh Tanmay

Bagerhat-4: Dr Mozammel Hossain

Khulna-1: Panchanan Biswas

Khulna-2: Sheikh Salahuddin Jewel

Khulna-3: Begum Monnuzan Sufian

Khulna-4: Abdus Salam Murshedi

Khulna-5: Narayon Chandra Chanda

Khulna-6: Akhtaruzzaman Babu

Satkhira-2: Mir Mostaque Ahmed Robi

Satkhira-3: Dr AFM Ruhal Haque

Satkhira-4: SM Juglul Hayder

Barguna-1: Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu

Barguna-2: Showkat Hasanur Rahman (Rimon)

Patuakhali-1: Shahjahan Majumder

Patuakhali-2: Shamsul Haque Reza

Patuakhali-3: SM Shahjada

Patuakhali-4: Mahbubur Rahman Muhib

Bhola-1: Tofail Ahmed

Bhola-2: Ali Azam

Bhola-3: Nurunnabi Chowdhury

Bhola-4: Abdullah Al Islam Jakob

Barishal-1: Abul Hasnat Abdullah

Barishal-4: Pankaj Nath

Pirojpur-1: Sham Rezaul Karim

Tangail-1: Dr Muhammad Abdur Razzaque

Tangail-3: Ataur Rahman Khan

Tangail-4: Md Hasan Imam Khan

Tangail-6: Ahsanul Islam Titu

Jamalpur-4: Md Murad Hassan

Jamalpur-5: Muzaffar Hossain/Rezaul Karim Hira

Mymensingh-2: Sharif Ahmed

Mymensingh-6: Md Muslem Uddin

Mymensingh-7: Maulana Ruhul Amin Madani

Mymensingh-10: Fahmi Gulandaz Babel

Netrokona-1: Manu Majumder

Netrokona-2: Ashraf Ali Khan Khasru

Netrokona-3: Asim Kumar Ukil

Netrokona-4: Rebecca Momin

Netrokona-5: Waresat Hussain Belal

Kishoreganj-1: Syed Ashraful Islam / Moshiur Rahman Humayun

Kishoreganj-4: Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq

Dhaka-1: Salman F Rahman

Dhaka-2: Qamrul Islam

Dhaka-3: Nasrul Hamid

Dhaka-5: Habibur Rahman Mollah

Dhaka-7: Haji Mohammad Salim

Dhaka-9: Saber Hossain Chowdhury

Dhaka-10: Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh

Dhaka-12: Asaduzzaman Khan

Dhaka-13: Sadek Khan

Dhaka-14: Md Aslamul Haque

Dhaka-15: Kamal Ahmed Majumder

Dhaka-16: Md Elias Uddin Mollah

Dhaka-18: Sahara Khatun

Dhaka-19: Dr Md Enamur Rahman

Dhaka-20: Benazir Ahmed

Gazipur-1: AKM Mozammel Huq

Gazipur-2: Md Zahid Ahsan Russel

Gazipur-3: Iqbal Hossain Shobuj

Gazipur-4: Simeen Hussain (Rimi)

Gazipur-5: Meher Afroze Chumki

Narsingdi-1: Nazrul Islam Hiru

Narsingdi-2: Anwarul Ashraf Khan

Narsingdi-3: Jahirul Haque Bhuiyan Mohan

Narsingdi-4: Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun

Narsingdi -5: Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju

Narayanganj-1: Golam Dastagir Gazi

Narayanganj-2: Nazrul Islam Babu

Narayanganj-4: AKM Shamim Osman

Rajbari-1: Kazi Keramat Ali

Rajbari-2: Md Zillul Hakim

Faridpur-2: Manzur Hossain

Gopalganj-1: Muhammad Faruk Khan

Gopalganj-3: Sheikh Hasina

Madaripur-1: Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury

Madaripur-2: Shajahan Khan

Madaripur-3: Abdus Sobhan Golap

Shariatpur-1: Iqbal Hossain Apu

Shariatpur-2: AKM Enamul Haque Shamim

Shariatpur-3: Nahim Razzaq

Sylhet-1: AK Abdul Momen

Moulvibazar-1: Md Shahab Uddin

Moulvibazar-3: Nesar Ahmad

Moulvibazar-4: Md Abdus Shahid

Habiganj-2: Md Abdul Majid Khan

Habiganj-3: Md Abu Zahir

Habiganj-4: Md Mahbub Ali

Brahmanbaria-1: Badruddoza Md Farhad Hossain

Brahmanbaria-3: RAM Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury

Brahmanbaria-4: Anisul Huq

Brahmanbaria-5: Md Ebadul Karim Bulbul

Brahmanbaria-6: AB Tajul Islam

Cumilla-1: Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan

Cumilla-2: Selima Ahmad Mary

Cumilla-3: Yusuf Abdullah Harun

Cumilla-4: Razee Mohammad Fakhrul

Cumilla-5: Abdul Matin Khasru

Cumilla-6: AKM Bahauddin

Cumilla-7: Md Ali Ashraf

Cumilla-9: Md Tajul Islam

Cumilla-10: AHM Mostafa Kamal

Cumilla-11: Mujibul Haque

Chandpur-1: Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir/Golam Rahman

Chandpur-2: Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury (Maya)Chandpur-3: Dipu Moni

Chandpur-4: Mohammad Shamsul Hoque Bhuiyan

Feni-2: Nizam Uddin Hazari

Noakhali-1: HM Ibrahim

Noakhali-2: Morshed Alam

Noakhali-3: Md Mamunur Rashid Kiron

Noakhali-5: Obaidul Quader

Lakshmipur-3: AKM Shajahan Kamal

Chattogram-1: Mosharraf Hossain

Chattogram-7: Mohammad Hasan Mahmud

Chattogram-9: Mohibul Hasan Chowdhury Noufel

Chittagong-13: Saifuzzaman Chowdhury

Cox's Bazar-1: Zafar Alam

Cox's Bazar-2: Asheq Ullah Rafiq

Cox's Bazar-3: Shaimum Sarwar Kamal

Cox's Bazar-4: Shahina Akhter Chowdhury Khagrachari: Kujendra Lal Tripura

Bandarban: Bir Bahadur Usai Singh

N/E

Awami League,মনোনয়ন,নৌকার প্রার্থীদের
apps
  • সর্বশেষ
  • সর্বাধিক পঠিত